Cook Inlet Kennel Club Palmer, AK 2019-07-27
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 571
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Ali'l Ak's Majer Carbon Copy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Abhainn's Carn Dubh JH JHU
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
- Entry: 26
- Class: Master
- Name: Carson Hayes
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: White Shadow's Silver Lining
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Morgan Schutte
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Palancar's Stirling O'Hanluan Of Krisma
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Helen Dorrance
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Double Dutch Raised On Rock 'N Roll
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Spinnaker's Eska Creek Ice Maiden
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Jasmine's Over-Nite Sensation CDX PCD SH RA RATN
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sunward Centurion
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Ure My Aimwell V, Grunsven
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Riverwind Stole M'Heart SL
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Followed By A Moonshadow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Ali's AK'S Majer Carbon Copy
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Marlytuk's Krista Decibelle
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Vanderbilt's What Lola Wants
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Aran Isle Celtic Medal Of Freedom
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Palancar's Stirling O'Hanluan Of Krisma
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: Alaska Sky Ursa Minor
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: Derrydown Lena Horne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Something Wicked This Way Comes
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHB Xeralane's Just Like That
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Silhouette's Stay In Your Lane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Allante Polar Star First On Front Street
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Sharbele Chrysantemum
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Starlight's Falling From the Sky
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Fireday's Perfect Storm CA CGC BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Taradells Secret Legacy
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Curig Faerie Tale Jon Snow
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Tresta Conspirito Eclair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.