Lackawanna Kennel Club, Inc. Bloomsburg, PA 2019-07-27
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1250
Best In Show
- Judge: Hal Biermann
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Hal Biermann
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Philip Boyce
- Entry: 16
- Class: ---
- Name: Erin Bernecker
- Breed: Lowchen
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Susanne Clemons
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Stonewood's Honorable Sir Of Fenwick TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Philip Boyce
- Entry: 16
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Matthew Kurtz
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Susan Clemons
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Barvida's Where There Is A Will,There's A Way
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Herman
- Entry: 315
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Ceise Bonanza
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Driftwood It's 5 O'Clock Some Where At Silhou
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Fenwald's Golden Bunny Love Potion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Denny Mounce
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Bayshore's As You Wish
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Debucher Dynamite At Vernaccia CM
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCHS Cy'era Zoe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Douglas Gaudin
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Boundless Going Fot The Gusto
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Irondale N Katandy's Clear Blue Skies
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Absolute Ultimate Challenger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Horado Little Bit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Denny Mounce
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Casa Blanca I Pick Blake At Castlerock
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Milbu Smarty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Kensington's Questa O Quella
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Frenchescas Hole In One
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Siren N Dakota's Star Spangled Banner Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Avery Gaudin
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Legacy's Freestyle
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Ha'Penny Harwood Brave Heart
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Xtacee Beach Cruiser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.