Longview Kennel Club Longview, TX 2019-07-27
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 808
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ava Marie Caudell
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 303
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
- Entry: 21
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 303
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: GCHS Floridays Fins To The Left @ Bur-Way
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette Spellbound
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla's Expecto Patronum
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: DC Bakura Suni Formula One MC LCX CGC FCH
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John Wade
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Ursula Del Vezuvia Mastino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCH Skippin C J Cruzin At Gallery
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: Gentle Fairey Cares For Rosie
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Electriclady N Tatro Wickedly Experienced
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 190
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's Mandate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat A Date To Remember
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' C
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: H. Merinque Von Fritz
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.