Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc. Greenville, SC 2019-07-27
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 2223
Best In Show
- Judge: Bradley Jenkins
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Bradley Jenkins
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Alisa Brotherhood
- Entry: 52
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Entry: 783
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Alisa Brotherhood
- Entry: 52
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kiera Karlin
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Entry: 783
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Golden Gait's Tiny Dancer
Sporting Group
- Judge: Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 445
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Celeste Gonzalez
- Entry: 341
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB DC Springridge Red Dawn's Supermoon Rising SC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Baywind Beclove Briea Frozen Assets Of Craigwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Roland L. Pelland
- Entry: 382
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Stecal's Billie Jean
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Cindy Lane
- Entry: 303
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Beatrice Shadow Run
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Liar Pants On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sheila Polk
- Entry: 334
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Sterling Shine The Light
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Vinelake's Parting Glance BCAT
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Starpons CGCA CDX NFP AXP AJP TKI
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Celeste Gonzalez
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Italiano Woods I Gambled On A Dream CM3 JH CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.