Waukesha Kennel Club, Inc. Waukesha, WI 2019-07-27
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1534
Best In Show
- Judge: Luis Sosa
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Luis Sosa
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ann H. Roth
- Entry: 46
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John Boozer III
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ann Roth
- Entry: 46
- Class: Master
- Name: Riley Dean
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John Boozer III
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHB Lasquite's Yours Mine And Ours
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ann Roth
- Entry: 304
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB VJK-Myst Big Easy
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: David Kittredge
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Estet Classic Illusive At Barkshire
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Beach Beauty
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Me, Myself & I
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Deborah J Wilkins
- Entry: 291
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Sno Ridge's Ty On Another Wild Won
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Bernergarden's Happy Hippie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: John Boozer III
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Carai Octobre De Aiedkii's
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Repitition's Once In A Blue Moon
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kenron's Beachin'
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blaesing Sharob's Divine Destiny
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Lew Olson
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: L'Artisan Iz Severnoy Imperil
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Cogie's Amazing Lilly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David Kittredge
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Bandog's Me And My Shadow
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Candar's Too Hot To Handle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Julie Felten
- Entry: 168
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bugaboo's And All That Jazz
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Carowynd Maximillian At Dunhill
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Lew Olson
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Owlspoint Lotta Trouble JH
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.