Central Wyoming Kennel Club, Inc. Casper, WY 2019-07-28
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 889
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magor Galactic Agent
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Maia Davis
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 357
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magor Galactic Agent
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 357
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magor Galactic Agent
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Pagliacci Kizmar Western Winds R Agust Us MH
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Harehill's Mint Julep
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH J-Walk Devil's In Disguise
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Alderfer Let It Be
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHG Dune's Kicking And Screaming
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Geysercreek Starmounts Tag Im It
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Takhari's Xero To 60
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magor Galactic Agent
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Black Velvet Band By Galore
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Juggernaut's Chart A Course Sulu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS ET's Hot Toddy Dor Micdic
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaw's Calling Dibbs
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Dreamland's Game Changer
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Jotoichi Condition Red
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Larklain Mickey's Trailblazer
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Bugaboo's Eye Candy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Malenjkaya Strana Vostorg (Latvia)
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.