Sturgis Kennel Club Marshall, MI 2019-08-02
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 654
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS KJ's What About Bob
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigail Van Meter
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Good Time Charley
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Skye Marvin
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Allante's Ladies Love Country Boys
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Flatford Ruffles & Flourishes MH
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Oncore MyKyna Heisman Run
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David Swartwood
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Winstar & Wyndham's Black Caviar
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Priderock's Aeden Of Mobukhosi
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Fusions Incahoots Platinum Jimi Johns Freaky Fast
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: Amare & Moredanes Cupid Let Your Arrow Fly
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Jokar N K-Krew's The Dream Lives On At Anscha
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Snowhaus' Bad Company
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHB Bravado's Let's Get It On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 48
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG HiQ's Cumbria Ready Set Go
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Temora Blackrange Welcome To The Dark Side
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Marisol One Cool Cat At Meadowlake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS KJ's What About Bob
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Scampezzys Wind Blown At Hi Tide
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fullofbull's Toto
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David B. Swartwood
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Liberty Ross Roi Guns N Roses HSAs CD RE
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.