Souhegan Kennel Club, Inc. Nashua, NH 2019-09-08
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 603
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield Sanchu Poppycock
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julia Green
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 282
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Matilda Reck
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 282
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Vonbremem's Can't Buy Me Love
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Fenwald's Golden Bunny Love Potion
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Tampa Bay Allenie Kodachrome WC JH
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB WindRose Lipstick Kisses, C.A.
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Dollidachs highledge Stonebay Burn Notice W
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Pyrless & Ashbey She's All That!
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Jaroe I'm A Frozen Cool Dude
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Innisfree Triple Threat
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: Northbridge A Tree Grows In Brookyln
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: Irvonhill Fleurie
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood CGC
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: Larkspur Will Take Charge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Krispin Hi N Mitey
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Charchen's Chasing Justice
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Peri's Big Shot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Some Like It Black
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Windrift's Eye Eye Eliott
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHB Rembrandt Chase Your Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB Nicha Illions @ Chateau Blanc RI BN HT
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Windamiair Chandelier
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: CH Lighthouse Prancer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.