Danville Kennel Club, Inc. Greensboro, NC 2014-08-13
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 721
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Dublin Diva
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 6
- Class: Master
- Name: Hannah Fournell-Ferrall
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr.Richard William Powell
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Polar Mist Double Trouble At Sarasea
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald H. Menaker
- Entry: 101
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Dublin Diva
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bib "N Tux Diamonds Are Fo
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Windrose Dressed To Kill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cherry Creek Confetti
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Hediyeh Uriela Priya Bat Yosef JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Davik’s Snowstrom Gussit
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Havannah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard William Powell
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHP Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Teagan's Purple Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan P. Scott
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Abbapoola's Mr Slice Of Life
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH D'Va's Second Star To The Right
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Kissy's Never ending dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kimik's Who Dunnit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Buff Cap Neon Lights
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Lumiturpa Tapakka
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Windscape Wildest Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Joan P. Scott
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.