Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Inc. Goshen, CT 2019-09-22
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 625
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 17
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 17
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 124
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Nautilus Law And Order
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Markann-N-Kk's Little By Little Eric Of Grandslam
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: Collina D'Oro Granting Wishes One By One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Sto Alberto's Angel In Bluejeans At Starline
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Korsakov's Wild Sweet Love At White Sage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Oukaya Forever Louder Than Words Paramount'N'Bowater
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Isengard El Diablo
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Pyrless & Asbey's She's All That!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tita's Lazarus
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Breezy's Charming Con Artist
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Chelten Harewood Tainted Apple
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor
- Entry: 98
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Peri's Big Shot
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Cinmar's Must Be Doing Something Right ACT2
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Some Like It Black
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Kiriko's Rock Star
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Meadows' Turn The Paige CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.