West Volusia Kennel Club Deland, FL 2019-09-22
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1335
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's N'Palaquins They Call Me Mr.Bates
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: 38
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mackenzie McAvoy
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Krukar
- Entry: 526
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Alisaton East Of Eden CD RN RATO CA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: 37
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Pitstick
- Breed: Border Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Krukar
- Entry: 526
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Richwood Wing-T Workin' Like A Dog CD MH
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 291
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Highfield Heywire Reece Best Of The Best A DD'S JH
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Southern Palms Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm JH CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Stanley Shen
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Pitlochry's Emerald
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Baha Pyramid Scheme JC BN NAJ BCAT TKA
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB DC Springridge Red Dawn's Supermoon Rising SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Krukar
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Alisaton East Of Eden CD RN RATO CA
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Summit Ash Notell Motel
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Doc's Life Is Good
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irisblu The Fiddler
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pennywise Hearthrob
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Pasiro Gigiotto Figotto
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake Firestorm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's N'Palaquins They Call Me Mr.Bates
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Rocyn's Uptown Girl
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Norkus She's So Fine
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Stanley Shen
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Gertrudis Del Rey
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Canmoy's Boston Onwards
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Three Oaks Pretty Ribbons Of Blue
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Sandollar's There Is No Substitute CGC
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: CH Pearl V.D. Vaardekenshoeve
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Kanna's Arabian Night CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: 13
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Star's Classical Edrey Iskendel
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.