Arizona White Mountain Kennel Club Show Low, AZ 2019-09-29
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 480
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Flyway Farms Templeton Rye BN RE JH CA DJA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Lomapoint She Does It for Money
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Shante Chandon
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Ark Angel
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Highlanders To Boldly Go At Britestar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: Finn Urwiska Szkocji
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Zoozooz Secret Spell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Tova's Fast And Furious Flash
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Clussexx The Great Houdini From Flivverway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight's Where We Left Off For Amethyst
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. F. Susan Godek
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Paix De L'ame Au Dela Des Mers
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH Riverrim Ole Oprys Jolene Du Chateau Rocher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.