Cen-Tex Kennel Club, Inc. Belton, TX 2019-09-29
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 822
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Rev Dr C Patrick Ormos
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abbi Stiltner
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 250
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Shahtani Pequest Twilight Zvart CM
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Rev Dr C Patrick Ormos
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 250
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Rockyhill's I'm Over The Moon
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 156
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Graushatten N' Nani's Cabaret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Kuba's El Bribon Canelo
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Komar's Lite'N Blu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Wildefox Texas Hold 'Em At Sagehaft
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: Delicious Blue Bonnet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Ashlan's Makes Mouths @Badgerden
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's Mandate
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rosemark's Wicked
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Parkview Raise A Glass To Freedom
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Coopersvilles Enjoy The View By Dancer
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' C
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Matryoshka Irish Jazz
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.