Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Inc. Romulus, NY 2019-09-29
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1627
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elise Patti
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. JoAnn Colvin
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elena Gugino
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. JoAnn Colvin
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: Liberty Run's Just A Master Of Deduction FDC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 372
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Poole's Ide Say No More CD RN CGC
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita S. Walker
- Entry: 311
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams CGC TT TKN
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Pouch Coves's Alright Alright Alright
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Gaudeamus X Greycastle Sudden Impact CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tita's Lazarus
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Misty Hollow's Solitary Man
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Blue Granite Star Of The County Down
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Sylvia T. Barkey
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Guerin Voice Of The Irish
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olice Oil
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Delamer Salt Heir
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Traveler's Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Solange Viva La Vida
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Starcrest Rogue In The Night Sky
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.