Jesse James Kennel Club Topeka, KS 2014-08-15
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 903
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: James Hupp
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hana Deiuri Marangon
- Breed: Greyhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge:
- Entry: 97
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Glacieridge Tabitha's Granite
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Bela's This Time It's Hudson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet JC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Debmar Lovin Dixie SC
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Mistral De Ciukci
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kilyka's Three Sheets At Aegir RN
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marienburg's Spec Ops Commando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Vincent T. Grosso
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Lovesong's Affair With Jazz
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Hotshot's Royal She'll Make 'Em Cry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Kathleen M. Grosso
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Ta-Jon's Play Sexy With Me
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Centennial Farms Catch Me If You Can
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpets No Questions Asked
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Vincent T. Grosso
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH War Bouviator Ekabu's Deringer @ Dewerker
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Sketchbook Idelible Ink
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.