Monroe Kennel Club Monroe, MI 2019-09-29
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1572
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's They Call Them The Diamond Dogs
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jessica Anichini
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 601
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dzuik
- Entry: 22
- Class: Master
- Name: Riley Dean
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 601
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Grafitti's Three Pound Wolfe
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 260
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Flying Nico De Himmelstein
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Gallivant Wellington
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Kim Ramey-LeBlanc
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Daybreak's V Ferrahunde Mark Of Favor
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
- Entry: 316
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's They Call Them The Diamond Dogs
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Onak's Touch Of Gold
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Oakridge Brown Eyed Girl
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Windfaall's Baby I'm A Star!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Dragonfox A Win Wyn Situation
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Minuteman Colder Weather
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
- Entry: 193
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Foxmore Fendi
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy J. Gallant
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Jaymar's It's Going Down V Sidekick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnak Lodbrok
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Moonshadow Mind Games
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Phoenix Rising
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Celeste Biscay's Lapis Lazuli
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.