Rockford-Freeport Illinois Kennel Club Freeport, IL 2019-09-29
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 803
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Karen A Dumke
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Kylie West
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara L. Burns
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Deladore's Picture Perfect Bada Bing Bada Boom
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Karen A Dumke
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cassidy Hanover
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara L. Burns
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Laurel Frankly Speaking Let Me Be Frank
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Beaconfield Bellagio Beigneit
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Trouble Never Takes A Holiday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe MW
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHB Gwencalon's Aurora Borealis
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grancru Sine Qua Non
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: Artic Thunder's Rocky Mountain Time
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Grosser Family Altair RN CGCA TKN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Mount Olympus Rokq Like A Hurricane
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
- Entry: 48
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake Pay The Piper
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Manorview's Mister It's Your Lucky Day
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pinnacle Eternal Flame
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Foxmore Playin Hard To Get
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Teran's All Jacked Up
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Boltroy Ride The Tide To Chatelet
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Katzenjammer Behold Leader In Style
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra E. King
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Cherpas High Dollar Client
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Cymbrogi's Jacqueline Du Pre
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Karen A Dumke
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Polcevera's Turandot
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.