Santa Ana Valley Kennel Club, Inc. City of Industry, CA 2019-09-29
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1097
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lou M. Guerrero
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lou M. Guerrero
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Dal Cielo's Brutale Bello CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Camille Bakker
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlite & Dblshot's Premier Edition
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Camille Bakker
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ava Hata
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Del Rey-Winston's Forever Young
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Sunbeam's Over The Rainbow
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Whisper Ridge Bottoms Up
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silverbay's Born This Way
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Clussex Got The Go Ahead From Stonecroft
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Rhysheron's Aces High
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Fade To Black
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Koradox Pramada's Dealers Choice
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: Quiet Creek's Goodness Gracious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Dal Cielo's Brutale Bello CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Neet's Don't Call Me Baby
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Pyrsrus Mister Maverick
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Diego China Rush
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Open Fire Van Folini Home
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Bullards Black Dove Classic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Hilltop's Mr. Lucky
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 163
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Hallmark Heartbreaker Dream Maker
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Quetta Til Son Omectecutli
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Starlight's Falling From the Sky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Valley Park Serendipity At Bald Ridge
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Red Forrest It's Only Fun If They Run RN CD CGC
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Sunnyvale Strike Zone
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Vaddrozsa Back To The Future
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.