Virginia Beach Kennel Club Hampton, VA 2019-09-29
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1018
Best In Show
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Megan Riese-Bassel
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Katharine Donis
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Meghen Riese-Bassel
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Thomas Hayes
- Breed: Basset Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Linda Reece
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 201
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Rose Mountain's Pink Legacy
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Tail's End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Driftwood's It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere At Silhouette
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Rita Biddle Esq.
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: Summit's Mayberry After Hours
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH DC Abbaio Breakfast At Tiffany's SC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Raydach's Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: John Schoeneman
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Halcyon's All You Need is Love
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Von Engel's Designated Driver From Indian Hill
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Storzando's Jive At Five
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L Berrios
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Troubadour
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Chelten Love In Paris
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Nathan Horn
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Rita Biddle Esq.
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Vogelflight's Honorairee
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Hopecrest's Hunka Burnin' Love
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Incredabulls Bankroll Bentley
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Nathaniel Hall
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra Blue FDC
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Jana Armitage Freelance ,AX,OAJ,NF,CGCA,CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.