Westbury Kennel Association, Inc. Oyster Bay, NY 2019-09-29
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 496
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Some Like It Black
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Carl E. Gomes
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Faith Rogers
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Larry Berg
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Dijon's Lost Shaker Of Salt
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Carl E. Gomes
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Hailey Gillotti
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Larry Berg
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: Pebble Rock's Gwen Stefani
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 109
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Claddagh's Etched In Silver RN JH CGC
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Camelot's Zebulon Herne CD SH TKI CGC SD
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: Capulet's Kingsman
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHB Pun Kotzky Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Ina's Fashion Divine
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Dun Myrica Gella Of Eagle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG RayPat's Chip Off The Blarney Stone
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Pebbles' Run Prince Louis With Sammantic
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Bijoux Della Vecchia Roma ll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Swirling Kilt's Dathuil Nathan At Jonelle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Tokie Turn The World Around
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Whispering River's Crown Prince Charm
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Marja-Tu Chu Single Strand
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Some Like It Black
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Siren N CarriageHill's MakeWay For The Furious
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: Fullmoon N Beachview Power Of The Darkside
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Trollheimen Twist Of Faith
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Kiriko's Rock Star
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: GCHP Voltuma Dell Albera Silver Pastori
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Larry Berg
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Yokamori's Another Cracker Please
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.