Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club Wauseon, OH 2019-10-05
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 553
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Tsara Bella Strega
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH BlackAninaStaffs Little Red Ridding Hood
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elise Patti
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
- Entry: 250
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Annika Ohrnberger
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
- Entry: 250
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN FDC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 72
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Tsara Bella Strega
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH ChaniRich's Goddess Of The Hunt
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fit's Ice Dancer
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Bertschire's Triple Play BN PCD RAE MX AXJ NF NAP NJP CA DJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Ann Roth
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Meadow Crest's Diamond In The Sky
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG DC Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions CD MC LCX DS AM TKI
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCHB Valencia's Astral Angel PL
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: CH Stackem Up Famous Amos of LuTra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Cinbar N Dunnfords Private Selection
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHB Bravado's Let's Get It On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Ann Roth
- Entry: 18
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH BlackAninaStaffs Little Red Ridding Hood
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Fishback's Commodore Perry
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Carmel Sky High What A Trip
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH KacelaNRiverside Paddling In LunaSea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Wright's Bumble Bee
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Deerfield's Outlaw Pete
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Brylee's Endless Love
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Batik's Wind In The Willows CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Spookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Northwind Tatti Su Richochet
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCH Touche Zhivago M D
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Moonshadow Mind Games
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH New York Noodle Du Nouveau
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Woodland Realm's Red Sky At Night RN OA OAJ NF ACT1
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.