Wright County Minnesota Kennel Club Hutchinson, MN 2019-10-05
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 602
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lahsbrook
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lahsbrook
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sammantic Speed Of Life
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Annaliese North
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
- Entry: 281
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG MCK Northland's Something Just Like This
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Alison Yoho
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
- Entry: 281
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Svershin's Zhivago Saddle The Wind
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Heights Trillionaire
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHB Venticalmi Pepper Bridge CGC
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Hood's Rock N My Genes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Thaon's Speedway
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Beach Beauty
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Cordell's General Erwin Of Aariel
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Ironquest's C You're A Fine Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sammantic Speed Of Life
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Von Wertz i Will If You Will
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Echoing Wind's Bauer Hawkey
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Nen Sala Ayako
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 41
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Plk's Going For The Gold
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: I Can Make Your Hands Clap Of Green Acres
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Blair Hill Reflection At Caromik
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Riverroad Busy Being Fabulous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG MCK Northland's Something Just Like This
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Accolade Highway 61
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Brushfire's Sweetest Dream
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Katzenjammer Behold Leader In Style
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary C Murphy-East
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Pettibone's Pretty In Pink
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Polcevera's Turandot
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.