Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc. Boise, ID 2019-10-11
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1691
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ava Hata
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 539
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlite & Dblshot's Premier Edition
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 29
- Class: Master
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 539
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 400
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Italix Georgiana
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHS Brynwood's Have A Field Day NA NAJ TKN
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Ory's Catch Me If You Can
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Solivia's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William F. Potter, II
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Bayaway Good Golly Miss Molly
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David W. Haddock
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHB Ederra's Dodger Blue of Glacier Creek
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Tumbling Dice II
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Timaru Tallulah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Regency's Play To Win
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHG Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Expelliarmus Alladin Magic Shine
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlite & Dblshot's Premier Edition
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Owlspoint Confess Trouble At Claddagh
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.