Saw Mill River Kennel Club, Inc. Augusta, NJ 2019-10-11
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 498
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Kenneth H. Levison
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Kenneth H. Levison
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Isengard El Diablo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Camille Bakker
- Entry: 1
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lauren Lang
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH La Chanson's Playing To Win FDC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rosemont Goodspice EZ Spells Trouble On The Free
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Poole's Ide Say No More CD RN CGC
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Windy Hill Royal Darling JH
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Carillon's Once Upon A Mattress
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: Four Pillar's Triumph With B&T
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: Tarlyn Takes The Lead MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Isengard El Diablo
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Impyrial's Guardenia That's Amore
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Innisfree Triple Threat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
- Entry: 18
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Breezy's Charming Con Artist
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Greywoode Verdin BCAT
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood CGC
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seamist Knight To Remember BN RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Gar-V N Gw's The Amazing Spider-Man
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Barvida's Where There Is A Will,There's A Way
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN CD RN RA RE CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 32
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Bigstars Babyface Bandits Valor
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious Hamitup She's A Heartbreaker
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Dill Valley's Time To Dream CGCA CGCU TKP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHS Luc Picard Amour CGC RN TDI CA
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Kiriko's Rock Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.