National Capital Kennel Club, Inc. West Friendship, MD 2019-10-13
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1070
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ashley Landis
- Breed: Weimaraner
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. H. Scott Kellogg
- Entry: 439
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Sapphire's Precious Gemstone
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexandra Lorenti
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. H. Scott Kellogg
- Entry: 439
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Urban Pulse N'Danica Paint The Town Red
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 182
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Legacy Oak Emperor
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Lunn's Xtraordinare' Of Marlyn
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Chatawey's Haze Gray And Underway JH RATO CGC
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Pahlavi Running With Scissors
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Raydachs Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Reedly Road Supreme At Hallam
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Dee Hyde
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Linseyleigh's Thunderstruck
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Boundless Carpe Diem
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: CH Leos By The Sea Celebutante
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Derek Hyde
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Cross The Rubicon Korvin Ray
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Linum The Juggler
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Derek Hyde
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Trebeck
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Nauti Pardon The Interruption
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA HT FDC TKI CGCA
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauvville Dutchibo D'Ebene
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Mariposa De La Brise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Moore Xtreme Odette V Bowwag
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.