Sierra-Tuolumne Kennel Club, Inc. Sonora, CA 2019-10-13
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 467
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Camille Bakker
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Breena Koons
- Breed: Dalmatian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Palmridge's Maximum Potential
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Camille Bakker
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Catherine Campbell
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS A'Dell's Game On CGCA TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lewis
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Enchanted N Osprey's Blue Angel
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHB Larcan's Meyer Made Lemonade
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Millette's Game Player
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Kizmar Calibre Elite's Arlo & Behold CGC TKM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws CGCA JC RN TKN
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Sebring Elan Monkey Business
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Cabaret Chasing Classic Cars
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: M & M Dancin' In Ruby Slippers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lewis
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Happyheart Bear Marvelous Marvel
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS A'Dell's Game On CGCA TKN
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hanlon's Hurrican Captain Chaos
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Gemstones Viva Las Vegas
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cosgrove A Total Eclipse Of The Sun
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Sunlyn Here Comes The Sun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Castle Peak Field Of Dreams
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Dasha Bear Necessitys
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Dirraus Evaristo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHB Willow No Stone Unturned
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Gold Strike Masako
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Miracle House Reveries Refiner's Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Neo Of Brunswick CGCA RN TKP
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH De Vel Judgement Day HT PT
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Gaitway's Dressed in Style CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Great Scotts Serina
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.