Tyler Texas Kennel Club Canton, TX 2019-10-13
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 602
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Sonnenschein Yanna Maria
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 202
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kylee Phillips
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 202
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHB Rozebottel's Strawberrylicious
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Gold Rush Party Girl
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Touchgold MWM Rhythm and Blues
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Oxford London's Calling
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Galewinns Kaycees Sea man ML CGCA
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: CH Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Always Mind Eraser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Sonnenschein Yanna Maria
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Maximus Del Vezuvia Mastino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Edelweiss Indecent Exposure At Prisonbreak
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Raintree's National Forrest On Woodlane
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: Elfin Casino's Jean Harlow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Salsa's All Eyes On Me
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Scarlet Z Jasne Hvezdy
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Bay Flower JP Brings Me Serenity
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Norkus She's So Fine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 71
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Entry: 146
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: OCCR Bode
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.