Muncie Kennel Club, Inc. Muncie, IN 2014-08-16
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 876
Best In Show
- Judge: Jill Hocking
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jill Hocking
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Howard Yost
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Jordan Miller
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Timothy Catterson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Summer Hill Bella B Magic
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Howard Yost
- Entry: 112
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Royailes Willem Of Windsor
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Touch Of Class Vom Deppe-Haus
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Crosswind's Absolut Ten Of Acadia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Ansa Mo Caoimhin Modigliani CGC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Daybreak's Bewitching Blossom W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Judith Daniels
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Super Man
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Ironwood's Paparrazi
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Stone Croft Prince Xerxes Nel Palazzo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Judith Daniels
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: HiQ's Xena, Warrior Princess
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Lyrical's Shake Your World
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Baylock Heart Of Fire
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Earendils Trinity Morning Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Catherine Camac
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Mr. Foo's Wickedly Hot Design
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Judith Daniels
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Litilann's Showtime
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Sarava's Peacemaker With Kiara
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH My Heart's Bazinga
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Ken's Always Gets The Last Laugh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH CopperRidge's Debonair CD RA
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Wonderland's Force Of Nature
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Sundance Ringside Rumor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: No Entries
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.