Mensona Kennel Club, Inc. Santa Rosa, CA 2014-08-24
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1082
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Burgess
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Burgess
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Corie Hebert
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Robin Crest Rockpoint Masquerade
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Soliva’s Decadence of Beagood
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M's Fear The Beard
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuationof a Myth
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Baron Dye Of Ridgetop
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Vinn October It Had 2VV You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH McHill's HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Lil' Surfer Dude
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kallehan's Timeless Classic Styling For Blu Mtn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma Heart And Soul
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Blossom's Let's Dance
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Sands RS More Than A Crush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Park Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Prefere True Reflection
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Black Sky Jukka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Wedgewood's Abracadabra
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Bon Idee's London Calling
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Too Mini's Sweet Polly
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.