Mid Susquehanna Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Middleburg, PA 2014-08-24
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 588
Best In Show
- Judge: Joan Goldstein
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Joan Goldstein
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Anna Shoop
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Whitney J. Coombs
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Kendee's Mysterious Leading Man
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Triumphant's As Good As It Gets
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Steadmor's Take A Gander
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Caer Bren Darby
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Stelor's Royalty Remembered
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Whitney J. Coombs
- Entry: 126
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Serandida Abbaio La Contessa Scalza SC NAJ
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH JT's Kaycees Phoenix Of Tam-Boer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Whitney J. Coombs
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Jacquet's Annie El Encanto
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH GHDD Seamus Lord Of The Dance
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Kenneth Kauffman
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Rivendell's Tinker Toy
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Blackwatch In Control
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Nazan's I'm Like Flynn
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH LAMZ Strike A Pose RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH SurLuv Lickin Larrgo De Grace
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Bonsai's Pink Flamingo
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Dreamvale Motley Crue
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Ko Kuma Walking The Line
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Aurors's Welcome To The Jungle
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH De Lamer's Storm Shadow
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: Kim Lee Whatever Lola Wants Lolo Gets
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH TK Rocks Runnig Like The Wind
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Chateau Blanc's I'm Coyote Trouble VCD2 RAE HT AXJ NAP NJP OF CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.