Del Valle Dog Club of Livermore Pleasanton, CA 2019-10-20
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 2292
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Leonard S. Reppond
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Leonard S. Reppond
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Aga Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Bergit Coady-Kabel
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Teagan Blount
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr John Reeve Newson
- Entry: 583
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Bergit Coady-Kabel
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr John Reeve- Newson
- Entry: 583
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Conquest's Maze Runner
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Jill Warren
- Entry: 404
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Riversedge Jumpin Jack Flash RN JH CGC
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Lynann's Keeper Of The Flame
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond E. Yurick
- Entry: 354
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Arctos
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Tivio's Lightning In A Bottle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 274
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Happyheart Bear Marvelous Marvel
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Adesa's Tijuana windfall
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Trout Creek's Written Onna Star RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHB La Lupa Potrero Himinglaefa Thorir Adama TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserocks My Eyes Adored You
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Shawn James Nichols
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Dirraus Evaristo
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr John Reeve Newson
- Entry: 142
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Shut Up And Kiss Me Dell'Alberico At Xeralane
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge My Daddy Is A Big Spender
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCH Kingscrest Star Of The New Year FDC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Pawcific I Walk With The King CAA BCAT PT CGC TKN
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Ace's Chain Reaction
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Leonard S. Reppond
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Titan De Las Canteras
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.