Rapid City Kennel Club, Inc. Rapid City, SD 2019-10-20
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 483
Best In Show
- Judge: James Moses
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Minuteman Colder Weather
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: James Moses
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Charlene Rutar
- Entry: 181
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Angel Warren
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Charlene Rutar
- Entry: 181
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Charlene Rutar
- Entry: 84
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Beece Ripsnorter Return Of The King
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS River Mist Broxden Sovereign MVP
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Neil McDevitt
- Entry: 44
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Polar Mist Kick'n It With Attitude
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Lattalane's No More Shenanigan's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Anne Katona
- Entry: 23
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Minuteman Colder Weather
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Araluen's Glimmering In The Moonlight
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Windcross Flirtin With Disaster
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Judi Bendt
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Brehons Fool For Love
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Edelweiss & Sulohas Whiskey Sin & Guns
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 82
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Elite's I'll Do The Talking
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Neo Of Brunswick CGCA RN TKP
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Shadomoon's The Competitive Edge RN CA
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Mezok Kis Gyongye Pearl CGC
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Woodside's Maxum
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.