Topeka Kennel Club, Inc. Topeka, KS 2014-08-24
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1235
Best In Show
- Judge: Frank T. Sabella
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Frank T. Sabella
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 23
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Will Criqui
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 118
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Emery's In The Midnight Hour
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Glacieridge Tabitha's Granite
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 295
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Sketchbook Rodeo Sweetheart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Christopher Neilson
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Ciarrai's Beltane Embers
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Doubletrees Apollo On Stage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH LTO Prosperity
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Careva's Boodelicious
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Rhapsody's Someone Like You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: George Vukich
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Tumbleweed Walkin' Streets Of Gold
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Flatroads I Shine Bright At Centerfold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Andre B Schoen
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Liswyn's Vaquero
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Tayleryder's Dyn-O-Mite At Turnabout CGC
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH De Vel Cy Pres' HSAS HIAC TT BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Sketchbook's It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.