Wine Country Kennel Club Napa, CA 2019-11-09
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1170
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 22
- Class: Master
- Name: Conner Maplethorpe
- Breed: Standard Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 425
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Surfari's Frankly My Dear
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Colson Shanto
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 425
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Serenity's Moonlight Masquerade
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHB Larcan's Meyer Made Lemonade
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Grey Goose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Brazosski-Rivendell Top Of The Track
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Majenkir Thunderstruck White Storm Rising
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws CGCA JC RN TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 273
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Chateaunewf 'N Nakiska's Legend Of The Stones
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Big Beach's Mercury Freedom Reagan's Reign "Aries"
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Paust
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS All Jacks Quarterback
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Melinda Lyon
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Castle Peak Field Of Dreams
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH My Mila V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Widget's Heavan Sent At Tre Rum
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Brumar's Sureshot This One's For You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Woodside's Maxum
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 3
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.