Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc. Ocala, FL 2019-11-16
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1492
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Daniel R. Dahlberg
- Entry: 34
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caden Tibbets
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Vladimir Mihaljcic
- Entry: 473
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Tontine's American Brit
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Daniel R. Dahlberg
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Emily Cloudman
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Vladimir Mihaljcic
- Entry: 473
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Undercover Imara Simon Says Legend
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shanajen's Like A Rock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Just Meant To Be Of Meadow Valley
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCH Azamour Anbar
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Excelsior Sundara Time Is A River
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Greta Master Of The Night
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Lagarada's Forever A Lady CA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Vladimir Mihaljcic
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cheltenham Love In Paris
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol Pyrkosz
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Integra's High Fashion
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 173
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Legaxy Majestys One Way To The Beach
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 200
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS GatorHeaven's Total Eclipse Of The Heart FDC
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Crossfires Crash My Party
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Bilgay's The Big Easy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Hemlock D'Luxueux CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.