Greater Sierra Vista Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2019-11-17
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1134
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Timaru Tallulah
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kyle Bismore
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Wintersong's I Herd Ewe RN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emerson Jaquish
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Firewater's Vacation From Bella Mar
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Fabelhaft Candy Crush
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Chester Ordaz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Timaru Tallulah
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Terraglo's Here's Look N At You Kid
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Harbor Hill One In A Million
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH My Mila V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bayside's Beginning CGC
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Rita J Biddle Esq.
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Twisted Acres Janus' Fast Lane
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.