Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. Chandler, AZ 2019-11-22
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1330
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Jerry Klein
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Jerry Klein
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Edith Tichnor Hanson
- Entry: 22
- Class: Master
- Name: Bevin Towell
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Don Hanson
- Entry: 458
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Edith Tichnor Hanson
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Don Hanson
- Entry: 458
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: Mon Kan Trace the Lightning Strike
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Lynann's Keeper Of The Flame
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Horswell
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Kadell's Pixie Dust W
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Shadowridge A Touch Of Class
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Barrister's Edge Of Glory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Timaru Tallulah
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHB Ederra's Dodger Blue of Glacier Creek
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserocks My Eyes Adored You
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joao Machado
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Westgate Rambunctious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne K Catterson
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lrecirique
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Empyrean's Blurred Lines At Copperridge RN CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.