Catoctin Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2019-11-23
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 931
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Cross The Rubicon Korvin Ray
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexandra Lorenti
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd J. Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 350
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Katharine Donis
- Breed: French Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd J. Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 350
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seabrook Significant Other
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 221
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Xotica N Bib 'N'Tux One Shining Moment
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Windy Hill Royal Darling JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Laurel Chase L'Wren
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH High Kaliber's Lunar Epic
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Yogurt Affairs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. E. A. (Skip) Thielen
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Mirabel Endless Love CGC TKN BCAT
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Jerdans Believe It Or Not
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Boundless Carpe Diem
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Cross The Rubicon Korvin Ray
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Dee Little Choppin Broccoli
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak AX MJX OF2B TKI
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Chic Choix I Have A Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me PT RN CGCA DJ ACT2 TKP OA OAJ NF CA BCAT
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Kiriko's Rock Star
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra Blue FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd J. Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Moore Xtreme Remember Pearl Harbor
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.