Upper Marlboro Kennel Club, Inc. West Friendship, MD 2019-11-24
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 919
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Alicia Reed
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Moria A McGroarty
- Breed: Australian Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. E. A. (Skip) Thielen
- Entry: 326
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seabrook Significant Other
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Alicia Reed
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Samantha Hackley
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. E. A. (Skip) Thielen
- Entry: 326
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Waterford's Trouble Brewing
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 194
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Shaker Trees Santana
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH High Kaliber's Just Do It
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise Xo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Boundless Carpe Diem
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS El Shaddai's Mighty Gift Theodore CGCA FDC
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Ernhart Catch A Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Cross The Rubicon Korvin Ray
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sagacity's Mystify Me
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Country Boy Liam Of Fine Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Dee Little Choppin Broccoli
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Chesterfield Atomic Element
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Dracorn's Kid Dynamite CA
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: Are-Jay's Supreme
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Chic Choix I Have A Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Kiriko's Rock Star
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me PT RN CGCA DJ ACT2 TKP OA OAJ NF CA BCAT
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Double D's Magical Mystery Tour
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH Isaby De Terra Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Moore Xtreme Remember Pearl Harbor
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.