Huntingdon Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Oaks, PA 2019-12-06
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1042
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Master Of The Hunt
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Paul B. Averill D.V.M.
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Sarah Fox
- Breed: Rough Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Osiris Every Day I'm Trufflin'
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Paul B. Averill D.V.M.
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Raina McCloskey
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Fair Hill's Quesie Quesada
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chester Hope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Pagliacci Kizmar Wicked Suspense At Zenith JH
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Master Of The Hunt
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Coupd'E'Tat Throwing Shade
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Bayside's As You Wish TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Alpenspirit Blue Suede Shoes
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Long Grove's Saint Louis
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Llanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Stonebridge Upper Crust
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHB Kolmar's Painted Masterpiece
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Rocyn's Uptown Girl
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Gingery's High Voltage
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmarks Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Fair Hill's Quesie Quesada
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Traleigh Tenacity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
- Entry: 164
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Priority's Chantilly Lace
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Solange Viva La Vida
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Moore Xtreme Odette V Bowwag
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.