Greater Collin Kennel Club, Inc. Dallas, TX 2019-12-07
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1710
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. George E Marquis
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. George E Marquis
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Schlagel
- Breed: Newfoundland
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Judy Wade
- Entry: 515
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Circle Games Single Vintage RN CGCA CGCU
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Paige Ryan
- Breed: Basset Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Judy Wade
- Entry: 515
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Daradan's On The Fast Track
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: 241
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Vabrill Tabi Vermillion
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Genessee On Tap, MH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: Anubis Nefer-Temu Cinnabar's Sekhmet
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: Honidge Space Cowboy All Around
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David W. Haddock
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Journey's N Belle Vie Layin Down The Law
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Kris's Kountry Poker Face
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 175
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On the Road TKN
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 301
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Mariel's Tequila Sunrise
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 249
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Kalan Bar-None She's Got Guns
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Prof. Douglas Taylor
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Oak Leaf Redbud Dragon Eye
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Ozark Crest Mr. President
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: Alleymoon Curtain Call To Gladwyn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. George E Marquis
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Matryoshka Irish Jazz CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.