Nolan River Kennel Club Glen Rose, TX 2020-01-05
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1475
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: 35
- Class: Master
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 425
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: 35
- Class: Master
- Name: Kathleen Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 425
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Golden Gait's Native Dancer
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Alliebeck Brodie Bohls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Luis F Sosa
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Redglen Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: Two Frontiers-Argentina Venus Williams
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dorae Spread Your Wings V Corrbelle RN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Erregen's Champagne Bubbles
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CVA's Protector At Elkheart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Raintree's National Forrest On Woodlane
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Tullybloom's Just Right
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: Bellridge's It Takes A Village
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L Lyon
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Scarlet Z Jasne Hvezdy
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Teenage Dream Of Hangaram
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Enchanted Hart Shots All Around
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Kait Klassik Falcon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 278
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon CGC
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Bon Idee's Mark My Word BN RN CGC
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Aris Nowelle V Tripphill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Graves Farm's Pea Eye Parker
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.