Hernando County Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2020-01-09
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 982
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alec Clark
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Edward Wild
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Grafitti's Three Pound Wolfe
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Isabelle Muir
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Edward Wild
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Brackenmoor Somethingroyal JHA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Waylands Wild Cherry Lifesaver CA DS BN RN CGC
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Seafarer's Hilo Hattie
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Harley De Hemert
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Hope Solo
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Pitlochry's Emerald
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Edward Wild
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Ivoss Smokey Topaz
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Edward Wild
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Paperman Atlantis
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Loyaltystaff Pride
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Irresistibull's I'm On Fire With Ambition CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Marlex Sunsprite Dream Come True
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Mountain Crest O'Quinn & Canton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra Blue FDC
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.