Clearwater Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2020-01-10
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1124
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jessica Braatz
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Vztop's Hillside Sweet Child O'Mine
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Tontine's American Brit
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 206
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Wirewick Make Mine A Double
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Seafarer's Hilo Hattie
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Harley De Hemert
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Sanhurst Clussexx Skylark Al Monab
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH KokoBlues Phoenix
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Ketka's Free Thinker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Ivoss Smokey Topaz
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Lazy D-Bluebonnet's Magic Kingdom
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Paperman Atlantis
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CAA FCAT CGCA CGCU TN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Edward Wild
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG KBPride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Marsdon Unstoppable Force
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Ashbrook Just' A Truckin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 162
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra Blue FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.