Mid-Continent Kennel Club of Tulsa, Inc. Tulsa, OK 2020-01-11
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 937
Best In Show
- Judge: John Wade
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: John Wade
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gideon Towell
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jan Paulk
- Entry: 410
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Dawin Firefly
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Fenric Towell
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jan Paulk
- Entry: 410
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Deluxe Return On Investment
Sporting Group
- Judge: Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Carillon Fiat Lux
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Beacon's God Of Thunder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Koda's Hot Pants
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Larosa Dachs Dash Away Vixen SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jan Paulk
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Moonriver's Where The Heart Is V Turbo
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB kandu's Glamour Puss V Mytoys
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Bastion's Great Spirit At Logansrun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Raintree's Black Leather Jacket at ROF
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH McHill's Higher Love
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Haslemere Redrox Radiance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG MC's Musashi Poker Face
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Claudia Seaberg
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Legend & Lore's Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Big Thompson's Samuri
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Jan Paulk
- Entry: 937
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH RDiamond Bar Ice Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Highfield Queen Of The Night At Naissur CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.