Long Beach Kennel Club City of Industry, CA 2020-01-12
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 924
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Tippie
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ava Hata
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Bon Idee's Quantico Looking For Top Gun
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Tippie
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Hallmark Nspird Eye Candy
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D Ennis
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Leongolden's Dirty Dancing
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCHB Waterbound Everything Harvey VD Golden Gate
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Creekysyde's Fire In My Soul
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Tippie
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Summit Jomyr Lucky Stripes
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Astarte's Sir Tristan With Pips At Kazor
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Kadell's Pixie Dust W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Chateaunewf 'N Nakiska's Legend Of The Stones
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Pyrsrus Mister Maverick
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Showgirl's For Those About To Rock!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jazzman Beyond The Reef
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Clarion Wicked Affair
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Sing-Yu Sabr When Starz Align At Starfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Reignon Top Banana
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Farsight Argos Renegade of Pern CA RN CGCA
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Wyndstar 501 Blues @ Manestreet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.