Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc. Ocala, FL 2020-01-24
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 900
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly A. Vics
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly A. Vics
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Susan Schafer
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Noah Milam
- Breed: Harrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Kirana Malkanorah
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Susan Schafer
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Zoe M. Keffer
- Breed: Rottweiler
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Tontine's American Brit
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Paul B. Averill D.V.M.
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Harley De Hemert
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karin B. Ashe
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Kokoblue's Phoenix
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Kingsleah Blue Ice Bullet
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: ByDesign's Big Brown Hound O'Mine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Sharjets Catch A Hero TKN RATN CGCA
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG El-Al's Lord Of Thunder CA CGC TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Zrules Panache
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Gleann On A Roll
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen Ronald
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra Blue FDC
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Laureate Who Knew
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Desperados You Had Me From Hello At Dawn Heir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly A. Vics
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Windsong's When The Thunder Rolls
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.