Tri-City Kennel Club, Inc. Amana, IA 2014-08-30
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 859
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Seattle Slew For Triple Crown
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Merle Taylor
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Samantha VanBuren
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Forever's All Jacked Up CGC
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Kan Points Makin The Chase
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCH Mizen Duchas Dilis JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Lawrence (Larry) Sinclair
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Kamada's New York Minute
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Acadian's Shay Trace Trail Of Slopoke
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Twinkles Corbin At Carowyn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Janet Sinclair
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Inspiration's Breath Of Heaven
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Sno Quest's For Holy Grail
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Mandre's Just My Style Glen Coe
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Ziemabora's Strut Your Stuff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Merle Taylor
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Bryr Rose Phoenix Rising
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Aragon's A Perfent Storm At Ruffin
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Nileefox Taylor Made
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jason Hoke
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Seattle Slew For Triple Crown
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Symaruns Endless Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Sterling Watching Me Watching You
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm To-Jo b'en Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Aki Shima's Uninvited Guest RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Janina K. Laurin
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHS Isell's Ivano AKA Zenvo CA BH
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Chargany's Voyageur
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Margauxs Va Voom
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Merle Taylor
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Black Majesty Stop Me If You Can
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.