St. Joseph Kennel Club, Inc. St Joseph, MO 2020-02-02
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 652
Best In Show
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Lisa Toth
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Lisa Toth
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Kylie West
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Monthaven's R.E.D. Retired Extremely Dangerous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Christina Martinez
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Upper Mountain Lambeau Leap At Devlynn
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Hilltop's Enchanting Circe Of Dykumos
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Starlight Blast From The Past
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Kaviroz Taste The Rainbow SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Julian Farm's Sweet Southern Comfort
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Nashem's Quicksilver CD BN RN CGC
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Daveren's Smooth Like The Summer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: William Potter
- Entry: 30
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG LBK's Rebel And Proud Seven Spanish Angels
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Robin Stansell
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: JoAnne Schullier
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dulcinea Denali
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Double D Fast And Furious V Hedgebrook
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mary Murphy-East
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Navrock To The Moon And Back
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Just Hajko Agrest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: William Potter
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Highfield Queen Of The Night At Naissur CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.