Colorado Kennel Club Denver, CO 2020-02-16
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1716
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH My Mila V. Tani Kazari
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
- Entry: 45
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
- Entry: 700
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
- Entry: 45
- Class: Master
- Name: Jade Chase
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
- Entry: 700
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 287
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Valhalla's Commander-In-Chief
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Beacon's God Of Thunder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS First Class Toast To Empress Sisi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 352
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Kris's Kountry Poker Face
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Alderfer Let It Be
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Mtn Red Red Wine!
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Snowy River's Trail Rider
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH My Mila V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Karals Wont Apologize
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Bruce E. Voran
- Entry: 268
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Abingtons Starry Night
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Elfame's Play It Again Sam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Querino De Veiros CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.